33 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 73/ / /
Acct#
10317
Owner
STAVROS THOMAS
Assessed Value
$330,214
Appraisal
$471,734
PID
3604
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,800$432,934$471,734
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,160$303,054$330,214

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAVROS THOMAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address116 MIRO STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3616
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4203/0250
Sale Date10/16/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAVROS THOMAS$0 4203/02500210/16/2008
STAVROS THOMAS$124,000 0825/1183 12/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $86,240
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 888 0
   1,832 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5060
Depth0
Total Market Land$303,054
Appraised Value$432,934

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,800$432,934$471,734
2025$38,800$432,934$471,734
2024$41,400$240,000$281,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,160$303,054$330,214
2025$27,160$303,054$330,214
2024$28,980$168,000$196,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps