65 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 77/ / /
Acct#
00755
Owner
CARDENAS MIGUEL A & MARIA L (SV)
Assessed Value
$339,223
Appraisal
$484,604
PID
3610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,800$445,804$484,604
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,160$312,063$339,223

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDENAS MIGUEL A & MARIA L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address65 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3721
Sale Price$286,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3427/0273
Sale Date12/22/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDENAS MIGUEL A & MARIA L (SV)$286,900 3427/02730012/22/2004
STERN BRUCE A & SANDRA A (SV)$100,000 1133/03300004/30/1992
BARANOSKY ANNA J$0 00853/00331N10/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $86,162
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   1,860 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5766
Depth0
Total Market Land$312,063
Appraised Value$445,804

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,800$445,804$484,604
2025$38,800$445,804$484,604
2024$47,600$247,100$294,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,160$312,063$339,223
2025$27,160$312,063$339,223
2024$33,320$172,970$206,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps