14 BERRYLANE COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 BERRYLANE COURT
Mblu
44/ 82/A / /
Acct#
16362
Owner
EBRAHIM AHMED TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$380,981
Appraisal
$544,259
PID
3617
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,100$491,159$544,259
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,170$343,811$380,981

Owner of Record
OwnerEBRAHIM AHMED TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address18 OLD STRATFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4433
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6590/0304
Sale Date03/14/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EBRAHIM AHMED TRUSTEE$0 6590/03040203/14/2025
EBRAHIM AHMED$0 6026/3040211/25/2020
ALAZIZA REALTY LLC & AZALI$0 5772/02330205/06/2019
EBRAHIM AHMED & AZALI$0 5501/01000212/29/2016
EBRAHIM AHMED$210,000 5459/00400009/19/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $88,552
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl Space 49 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SLBSlab 991 0
   2,272 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$343,811
Appraised Value$491,159

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,100$491,159$544,259
2025$53,100$491,159$544,259
2024$31,000$200,000$231,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,170$343,811$380,981
2025$37,170$343,811$380,981
2024$21,700$140,000$161,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps