3 BERRYLANE COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BERRYLANE COURT
Mblu
44/ 86/ / /
Acct#
09763
Owner
3 BERRYLANE LLC
Assessed Value
$408,100
Appraisal
$583,000
PID
3621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$495,200$583,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,460$346,640$408,100

Owner of Record
Owner3 BERRYLANE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 OLD TOWN HWY UNIT 47
EAST HAVEN , CT 06512
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6450/0194
Sale Date09/27/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3 BERRYLANE LLC$0 6450/01940209/27/2023
BENGALI NAEEM S & $485,000 6450/01910009/27/2023
FORMATO JOSEPH M & MARY LOU$0 6088/1550203/01/2021
FORMATO JOSEPH M$275,000 5124/01002504/21/2014
KOSMA JOSEPHINE M/EST INCOMP$0 4443/02780205/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $126,763
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
CRLCrawl Space 1,250 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 225 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,949 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10400
Depth0
Total Market Land$346,640
Appraised Value$495,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  352.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$495,200$583,000
2025$87,800$495,200$583,000
2024$82,800$266,800$349,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,460$346,640$408,100
2025$61,460$346,640$408,100
2024$57,960$186,760$244,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps