36 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 98/ / /
Acct#
19679
Owner
ZAHARIS PATRA
Assessed Value
$428,610
Appraisal
$612,300
PID
3635
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$500,400$612,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,330$350,280$428,610

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHARIS PATRA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address36 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3703
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1831/0181
Sale Date05/19/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAHARIS PATRA$0 1831/018105/19/1998
ZAHARIS PATRA & LEONIDES (SV)$0 0563/040905/18/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $130,867
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,012 0
   3,000 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11040
Depth0
Total Market Land$350,280
Appraised Value$500,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$500,400$612,300
2025$111,900$500,400$612,300
2024$148,200$272,400$420,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,330$350,280$428,610
2025$78,330$350,280$428,610
2024$103,740$190,680$294,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps