40 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 99/ / /
Acct#
06562
Owner
BERISHA VILMA & MIKEL (SV)
Assessed Value
$404,670
Appraisal
$578,100
PID
3636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$489,100$578,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,300$342,370$404,670

Owner of Record
OwnerBERISHA VILMA & MIKEL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address220 OLD STAMFORD RD
NEW CANAAN, CT 06840
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6525/0114
Sale Date07/19/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERISHA VILMA & MIKEL (SV)$650,000 6525/01140007/19/2024
CARIAS JEAN-CARLOS L$525,000 6313/2350005/11/2022
SCHETTINO JOSEPH & SALLY$0 5877/750202/13/2020
SCHETTINO JOSEPH$269,000 2497/0127UNKQ04/24/2002
GAUCHER JAMES R$0 2497/0125 04/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $144,122
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
CRLCrawl Space 1,440 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   2,920 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9720
Depth0
Total Market Land$342,370
Appraised Value$489,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$489,100$578,100
2025$89,000$489,100$578,100
2024$83,500$262,300$345,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,300$342,370$404,670
2025$62,300$342,370$404,670
2024$58,450$183,610$242,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps