60 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 104/ / /
Acct#
01468
Owner
OLIVEIRA PAULIANNA ALVES TR
Assessed Value
$381,710
Appraisal
$545,300
PID
3641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,200$451,100$545,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,940$315,770$381,710

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVEIRA PAULIANNA ALVES TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3703
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6576/0052
Sale Date01/06/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVEIRA PAULIANNA ALVES TR$0 6576/00520201/06/2025
OLIVEIRA PAULIANNE A$45,000 6515/01380206/19/2024
OLIVEIRA PAULIANNE A & PABLO$420,000 5855/480012/12/2019
MCCARTHY KEVIN M$342,000 4218/01270012/12/2008
DEMETRI STEPHEN J & CHRISINE S$170,000 1681/17-8UNKQ03/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $157,019
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
PTOPatio 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   3,024 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6100
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,770
Appraised Value$451,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,200$451,100$545,300
2025$94,200$451,100$545,300
2024$137,900$249,800$387,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,940$315,770$381,710
2025$65,940$315,770$381,710
2024$96,530$174,860$271,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps