68 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 106/ / /
Acct#
12535
Owner
MORAWSKI RICHARD M
Assessed Value
$379,470
Appraisal
$542,100
PID
3643
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$452,200$542,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,930$316,540$379,470

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAWSKI RICHARD M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address68 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3703
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3295/0175
Sale Date06/24/2004
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAWSKI RICHARD M$0 3295/01750206/24/2004
MORAWSKI LILLIAN$0 0735/0309 12/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $122,722
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
CRLCrawl Space 780 0
PTOPatio 88 0
   2,428 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6200
Depth0
Total Market Land$316,540
Appraised Value$452,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  84.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$452,200$542,100
2025$89,900$452,200$542,100
2024$97,600$250,200$347,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,930$316,540$379,470
2025$62,930$316,540$379,470
2024$68,320$175,140$243,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps