72 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 107/ / /
Acct#
18205
Owner
SEHIC ABID &
Assessed Value
$389,340
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
3644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,600$460,600$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,920$322,420$389,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSEHIC ABID &
Co-OwnerVAHIDA (SV)
Care Of
Address72 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3703
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3999/0001
Sale Date07/10/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEHIC ABID &$0 3999/00010207/10/2007
SEHIC ABID$430,000 3998/03380007/10/2007
OLIVEIRA MARTA M$267,800 2322/0100UNKQ08/27/2001
ALVES ANGELA M & MARIA R$185,000 1235/02010003/30/1993
CASEY MICHAEL T$0 0757/2211 11/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $159,367
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 70 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 890 0
   3,090 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7000
Depth0
Total Market Land$322,420
Appraised Value$460,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,600$460,600$556,200
2025$95,600$460,600$556,200
2024$103,100$252,900$356,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,920$322,420$389,340
2025$66,920$322,420$389,340
2024$72,170$177,030$249,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps