76 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 108/ / /
Acct#
04475
Owner
SCHWARTZ JANICE LESLIE
Assessed Value
$411,250
Appraisal
$587,500
PID
3645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$500,600$587,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,830$350,420$411,250

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ JANICE LESLIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address78 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3703
Sale Price$131,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1379/0162
Sale Date04/21/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWARTZ JANICE LESLIE$131,000 1379/0162UNKQ04/21/1994
DOBI DANIEL JAY &$0 0730/0612 09/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $144,911
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Asbest/Asphalt
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
CRLCrawl Space 1,440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,168 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11070
Depth0
Total Market Land$350,420
Appraised Value$500,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$500,600$587,500
2025$86,900$500,600$587,500
2024$81,400$272,700$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,830$350,420$411,250
2025$60,830$350,420$411,250
2024$56,980$190,890$247,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps