81 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 122/ / /
Acct#
05065
Owner
GANIC SEFKET & SABAHATA (SV)
Assessed Value
$420,630
Appraisal
$600,900
PID
3662
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,700$491,200$600,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,790$343,840$420,630

Owner of Record
OwnerGANIC SEFKET & SABAHATA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 GREENWOOD LANE
MONROE, CT 06468-2407
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1624/0205
Sale Date08/23/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANIC SEFKET & SABAHATA (SV)$195,000 1624/0205UNKQ08/23/1996
AMERICAN CONSULTING CORP INC$0 1353/77-8 01/31/1994
ENGEL PETER HANS$0 0999/0220 08/15/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $205,437
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 1,472 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 50 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,194 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$343,840
Appraised Value$491,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,700$491,200$600,900
2025$109,700$491,200$600,900
2024$152,600$263,000$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,790$343,840$420,630
2025$76,790$343,840$420,630
2024$106,820$184,100$290,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps