242 OLD FARM LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
242 OLD FARM LANE
Mblu
44/ 127/ / /
Acct#
08026
Owner
HIRSCH JORAM & NIEMA
Assessed Value
$820,750
Appraisal
$1,172,500
PID
3667
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$659,300$1,172,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,240$461,510$820,750

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRSCH JORAM & NIEMA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address242 OLD FARM LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2029
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0680/0686
Sale Date03/31/1981
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIRSCH JORAM & NIEMA$0 0680/068603/31/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,314
Replacement Cost: $605,914
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,394 1,394
FGRGarage 525 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 205 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 456 0
   6,100 3,314

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,510
Appraised Value$659,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$659,300$1,172,500
2025$513,200$659,300$1,172,500
2024$368,900$348,000$716,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,240$461,510$820,750
2025$359,240$461,510$820,750
2024$258,230$243,600$501,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps