34 OLD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 OLD FARM ROAD
Mblu
44/ 139/ / /
Acct#
19066
Owner
SCHLEGEL SUZANNE PATAKY
Assessed Value
$636,790
Appraisal
$909,700
PID
3680
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$764,700$909,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$535,290$636,790

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLEGEL SUZANNE PATAKY
Co-OwnerTRUSTEE
Care Of
Address34 OLD FARM ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6003/32
Sale Date10/19/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHLEGEL SUZANNE PATAKY $0 6003/320210/19/2020
SCHLEGEL FRANK W & PATAKAY$285,000 1095/01430012/02/1991
PORUBAN WILLIAM L & JOSEPHINE$0 00816/0022 08/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,875
Replacement Cost: $202,142
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,875 2,875
CRLCrawl Space 255 0
FGRGarage 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,998 0
WDKDeck, Wood 403 0
   5,993 2,875

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)33600
Depth0
Total Market Land$535,290
Appraised Value$764,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$764,700$909,700
2025$145,000$764,700$909,700
2024$199,100$388,400$587,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$535,290$636,790
2025$101,500$535,290$636,790
2024$139,370$271,880$411,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps