110 OLD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 OLD FARM ROAD
Mblu
44/ 142/ / /
Acct#
15646
Owner
CURLEY THOMAS P &
Assessed Value
$872,270
Appraisal
$1,246,100
PID
3683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,700$665,400$1,246,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,490$465,780$872,270

Owner of Record
OwnerCURLEY THOMAS P &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER A (SV)
Care Of
Address110 OLD FARM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2033
Sale Price$731,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5073/0228
Sale Date11/01/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURLEY THOMAS P &$731,000 5073/02280011/01/2013
BONCEK DENISE$0 0734/0364 12/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,202
Replacement Cost: $575,177
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,218 1,218
CRLCrawl Space 520 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
PTOPatio 288 0
SLBSlab 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
   6,260 3,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,2001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21700
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,780
Appraised Value$665,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$12,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,700$665,400$1,246,100
2025$580,700$665,400$1,246,100
2024$525,700$350,200$875,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,490$465,780$872,270
2025$406,490$465,780$872,270
2024$367,990$245,140$613,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps