21 OLD FARM LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 OLD FARM LANE
Mblu
44/ 148/ / /
Acct#
07247
Owner
HORWATT ALEXANDER
Assessed Value
$620,900
Appraisal
$887,000
PID
3689
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$686,500$887,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,350$480,550$620,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHORWATT ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 OLD FARM LANE
FAIRFIELD , CT 06825
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6342/262
Sale Date08/01/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORWATT ALEXANDER $670,000 6342/2620008/01/2022
GACCIONE CATHERINE$1 6191/180208/11/2021
GACCIONE VINCENT J JR &$0 0749/0948 08/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $327,303
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 540 0
PRSPiers 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
   4,322 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS40.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24144
Depth0
Total Market Land$480,550
Appraised Value$686,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$686,500$887,000
2025$200,500$686,500$887,000
2024$191,800$357,700$549,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,350$480,550$620,900
2025$140,350$480,550$620,900
2024$134,260$250,390$384,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps