183 OLD FARM LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 OLD FARM LANE
Mblu
44/ 162/ / /
Acct#
15471
Owner
BARD RICHARD T & NANCY KIERNAN
Assessed Value
$504,280
Appraisal
$720,400
PID
3703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$556,900$720,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,450$389,830$504,280

Owner of Record
OwnerBARD RICHARD T & NANCY KIERNAN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address183 OLD FARM LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2028
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1930/0287
Sale Date12/29/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARD RICHARD T & NANCY KIERNAN$315,000 1930/0287UNKQ12/29/1998
RUBIN JACK & SHIRLEY C$0 0489/0596  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $267,525
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   4,022 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20517
Depth0
Total Market Land$389,830
Appraised Value$556,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$556,900$720,400
2025$163,500$556,900$720,400
2024$197,800$294,500$492,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,450$389,830$504,280
2025$114,450$389,830$504,280
2024$138,460$206,150$344,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps