345 OLD FARM LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
345 OLD FARM LANE
Mblu
44/ 171/ / /
Acct#
19469
Owner
WITTSTEIN IRIS H
Assessed Value
$578,060
Appraisal
$825,800
PID
3709
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$689,600$825,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,340$482,720$578,060

Owner of Record
OwnerWITTSTEIN IRIS H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address345 OLD FARM LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2028
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1177/0311
Sale Date09/23/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITTSTEIN IRIS H$0 1177/031109/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $221,970
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,768 2,768
FBMBasement, Finished 644 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 264 0
PTOPatio 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
UGRGarage, Under 754 0
   6,012 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24500
Depth0
Total Market Land$482,720
Appraised Value$689,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$689,600$825,800
2025$136,200$689,600$825,800
2024$228,600$358,800$587,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,340$482,720$578,060
2025$95,340$482,720$578,060
2024$160,020$251,160$411,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps