76 GARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 GARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 236/ / /
Acct#
10960
Owner
HAIDAR HUSSEIN M & RIHAB M (SV)
Assessed Value
$411,250
Appraisal
$587,500
PID
3776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,300$508,200$587,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,510$355,740$411,250

Owner of Record
OwnerHAIDAR HUSSEIN M & RIHAB M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 GARDEN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6368/0099
Sale Date10/26/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAIDAR HUSSEIN M & RIHAB M (SV)$0 6368/00990210/26/2022
HAIDAR HUSSEIN M$400,000 3618/02850009/16/2005
LUCVINKO LILLIAN/EST INCOMP$0 3355/00500209/07/2004
LUCVINKO LILLIAN C$0 0508/0465 01/09/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $172,199
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
CRLCrawl Space 560 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 145 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   3,605 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6160
Depth0
Total Market Land$355,740
Appraised Value$508,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,300$508,200$587,500
2025$105,100$508,200$613,300
2024$116,000$264,600$380,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,510$355,740$411,250
2025$73,570$355,740$429,310
2024$81,200$185,220$266,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps