70 GARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 GARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 237/A / /
Acct#
20971
Owner
KMIEC JAN & JOLANTA (SV)
Assessed Value
$343,301
Appraisal
$490,430
PID
3778
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,500$457,930$490,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,750$320,551$343,301

Owner of Record
OwnerKMIEC JAN & JOLANTA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address278 WAVERLY ROAD
HUNTINGTON, CT 06484-3629
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5718/0060
Sale Date10/19/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KMIEC JAN & JOLANTA (SV)$250,000 5718/00600010/19/2018
O'LOUGHLIN FRANCIS$0 1549/0247UNKQ12/21/1995
MATTIS ROBERT J JR &$210,500 0866/0337 12/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $54,225
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 390 390
FUSUpper Story, Finished 390 390
CRLCrawl Space 390 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 104 0
   1,304 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3737
Depth0
Total Market Land$320,551
Appraised Value$457,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,500$457,930$490,430
2025$32,500$457,930$490,430
2024$29,600$235,500$265,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,750$320,551$343,301
2025$22,750$320,551$343,301
2024$20,720$164,850$185,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps