270 WARDE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
270 WARDE TERRACE
Mblu
44/ 248/ / /
Acct#
12027
Owner
TRAVIS CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$494,900
Appraisal
$707,000
PID
3790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$650,700$707,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,410$455,490$494,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAVIS CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerMELISSA A (SV)
Care Of
Address270 WARDE TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3633
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5795/343
Sale Date07/10/2019
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAVIS CHRISTOPHER &$340,000 5795/3430107/10/2019
TRAVIS TERESE A & BARNES$0 5108/01760202/28/2014
MELLOTT MARGARET M (LU);$0 4875/00990210/12/2012
MELLOTT MARGARET M$0 1593/0304 05/21/1996
MELLOTT JAMES J & MARGARET M$0 0502/0275  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $119,899
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 532 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   4,020 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$650,700$707,000
2025$56,300$650,700$707,000
2024$114,700$344,900$459,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,410$455,490$494,900
2025$39,410$455,490$494,900
2024$80,290$241,430$321,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps