267 WARDE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
267 WARDE TERRACE
Mblu
44/ 249/ / /
Acct#
04167
Owner
CATALANO NICHOLAS & ANNE-MARIE
Assessed Value
$511,350
Appraisal
$730,500
PID
3791
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,500$652,000$730,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,950$456,400$511,350

Owner of Record
OwnerCATALANO NICHOLAS & ANNE-MARIE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address267 WARDE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3632
Sale Price$394,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2958/0300
Sale Date07/09/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATALANO NICHOLAS & ANNE-MARIE$394,000 2958/03000007/09/2003
ORPILLA C JAMES/EST$0 2958/0299 07/09/2003
ORPILLA C JAMES & LILLIAN A$0 0719/0246  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $94,629
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 768 0
PTOPatio 432 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,262 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20150
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,400
Appraised Value$652,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,500$652,000$730,500
2025$78,500$652,000$730,500
2024$119,000$345,400$464,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,950$456,400$511,350
2025$54,950$456,400$511,350
2024$83,300$241,780$325,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps