311 WARDE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 WARDE TERRACE
Mblu
44/ 250/ / /
Acct#
04926
Owner
TALLMAN JORI P
Assessed Value
$537,530
Appraisal
$767,900
PID
3792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,200$650,700$767,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,040$455,490$537,530

Owner of Record
OwnerTALLMAN JORI P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address311 WARDE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3624
Sale Price$489,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5322/0315
Sale Date09/28/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TALLMAN JORI P$489,000 5322/03150009/28/2015
GLICK RYAN M & KRISTEN M$440,000 4885/02000011/01/2012
EBSTEIN CHRISTOPHER$0 3949/01610204/26/2007
EBSTEIN RUTH B/EST INCOMP$0 3764/00610205/31/2006
EBSTEIN RUTH B$0 0905/0162 06/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $187,318
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 432 0
PTOPatio 450 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   3,348 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,200$650,700$767,900
2025$117,200$650,700$767,900
2024$110,700$344,900$455,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,040$455,490$537,530
2025$82,040$455,490$537,530
2024$77,490$241,430$318,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps