347 WARDE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
347 WARDE TERRACE
Mblu
44/ 251/ / /
Acct#
09534
Owner
NELSON MICHAEL A & KATHERINE G (SV)
Assessed Value
$512,680
Appraisal
$732,400
PID
3794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$650,700$732,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,190$455,490$512,680

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON MICHAEL A & KATHERINE G (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address347 WARDE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3624
Sale Price$436,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5016/0318
Sale Date07/01/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON MICHAEL A & KATHERINE G (SV)$436,000 5016/03180007/01/2013
YANG CHUN &$422,000 4640/02200007/01/2011
FARDIN BIUK$261,000 1739/45-6UNKQ09/05/1997
WHEELER WANDA T$285,000 0818/0836 09/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $99,718
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 816 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UGRGarage, Under 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,974 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$650,700$732,400
2025$81,700$650,700$732,400
2024$114,100$344,900$459,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,190$455,490$512,680
2025$57,190$455,490$512,680
2024$79,870$241,430$321,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps