160 WARDE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 WARDE TERRACE
Mblu
44/ 280/ / /
Acct#
10452
Owner
SAVADER JASON P &
Assessed Value
$843,500
Appraisal
$1,205,000
PID
3814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,700$697,300$1,205,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,390$488,110$843,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVADER JASON P &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER D (SV)
Care Of
Address160 WARDE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3633
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5762/092-
Sale Date04/08/2019
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVADER JASON P &$330,000 5762/092-0804/08/2019
LEGOZA GAZA/EST 1/2 & TOTH$0 5762/00840204/08/2019
LEGOZA GAZA (LU) 1/2 & TOTH$0 5645/01360203/05/2018
LEGOZA GAZA (LU) 1/2 & TOTH$0 4378/02340211/25/2009
LEGOZA GAZA & DOROTHY A/EST$0 4160/01680206/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $597,342
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage 496 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   4,752 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25390
Depth0
Total Market Land$488,110
Appraised Value$697,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,700$697,300$1,205,000
2025$595,100$697,300$1,292,400
2024$339,500$361,500$701,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,390$488,110$843,500
2025$416,570$488,110$904,680
2024$237,650$253,050$490,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps