108 WARDE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 WARDE TERRACE
Mblu
44/ 284/ / /
Acct#
02334
Owner
CALIENTO PATRICIA M CLEARY -
Assessed Value
$547,470
Appraisal
$782,100
PID
3818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,400$683,700$782,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,880$478,590$547,470

Owner of Record
OwnerCALIENTO PATRICIA M CLEARY -
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address108 WARDE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3633
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5554/0269
Sale Date06/09/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALIENTO PATRICIA M CLEARY -$0 5554/02690206/09/2017
CALIENTO PATRICIA M CLEARY- &$0 4740/03170202/02/2012
CALIENTO STEPHEN R$0 0609/0234  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $159,064
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   3,122 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23816
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,590
Appraised Value$683,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,400$683,700$782,100
2025$98,400$683,700$782,100
2024$105,000$356,700$461,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,880$478,590$547,470
2025$68,880$478,590$547,470
2024$73,500$249,690$323,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps