11 SERENITY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SERENITY LANE
Mblu
46/ 27/A / /
Acct#
16035
Owner
ZIEVE BRADLEY M & MARYN S (SV)
Assessed Value
$932,960
Appraisal
$1,332,800
PID
3983
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,900$674,900$1,332,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,530$472,430$932,960

Owner of Record
OwnerZIEVE BRADLEY M & MARYN S (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 SERENITY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3313
Sale Price$825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5552/0332
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIEVE BRADLEY M & MARYN S (SV)$825,000 5552/03320706/05/2017
144 TULLER ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$015293/03420207/13/2015
COCCO CHRISTOPHER &$990,000 4357/01241610/01/2009
TULLER SCHOOL$0 0319/0210 11/09/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,177
Replacement Cost: $666,827
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,853 1,853
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
FBMBasement, Finished 1,092 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 223 0
   6,590 3,177

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22801
Depth0
Total Market Land$472,430
Appraised Value$674,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,900$674,900$1,332,800
2025$657,900$674,900$1,332,800
2024$624,500$353,500$978,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,530$472,430$932,960
2025$460,530$472,430$932,960
2024$437,150$247,450$684,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps