184 TULLER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
184 TULLER ROAD
Mblu
46/ 28/ / /
Acct#
10647
Owner
BLOOM ZACHARY & KAREN MARISA
Assessed Value
$674,520
Appraisal
$963,600
PID
3984
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,300$705,300$963,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,810$493,710$674,520

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOOM ZACHARY & KAREN MARISA
Co-Owner (SV)
Care Of
Address184 TULLER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3322
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5035/0001
Sale Date08/01/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLOOM ZACHARY & KAREN MARISA$485,000 5035/00010008/01/2013
LIBERIS CLARE E$0 1360/88-9 02/23/1994
LIBERIS WILLIAM A & CLARE E$0 0699/0150 12/07/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $363,041
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,040 624
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 648 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 510 0
   5,182 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26325
Depth0
Total Market Land$493,710
Appraised Value$705,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,300$705,300$963,600
2025$258,300$705,300$963,600
2024$366,800$364,400$731,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,810$493,710$674,520
2025$180,810$493,710$674,520
2024$256,760$255,080$511,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps