615 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
615 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 31/ / /
Acct#
18781
Owner
WACH ANGELA
Assessed Value
$505,680
Appraisal
$722,400
PID
3987
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,700$618,700$722,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,590$433,090$505,680

Owner of Record
OwnerWACH ANGELA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address615 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2763
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5146/0246
Sale Date06/23/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WACH ANGELA$015146/02460206/23/2014
WACH EMERY F JR & ANGELA$0 0412/0043 08/10/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $167,850
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,436 2,436
CRLCrawl Space 1,099 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 795 0
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 43 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 637 0
WDKDeck, Wood 225 0
   6,441 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24255
Depth0
Total Market Land$433,090
Appraised Value$618,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,700$618,700$722,400
2025$103,700$618,700$722,400
2024$150,200$322,200$472,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,590$433,090$505,680
2025$72,590$433,090$505,680
2024$105,140$225,540$330,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps