553 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
553 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 34/ / /
Acct#
08448
Owner
HUNTS LORRAINE N TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$475,790
Appraisal
$679,700
PID
3990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,200$626,500$679,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,240$438,550$475,790

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTS LORRAINE N TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address553 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2718
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5319/0300
Sale Date09/16/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNTS LORRAINE N TRUSTEE$0 5319/03000209/16/2015
HUNTS LORRAINE N$015267/01410205/18/2015
HUNTS STANLEY M &$0 4064/01840211/15/2007
HUNTS LORRAINE N$0 0610/0982 09/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $113,094
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
CANCanopy 105 0
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 184 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SLBSlab 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 872 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,225 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21010
Depth0
Total Market Land$438,550
Appraised Value$626,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,200$626,500$679,700
2025$53,200$626,500$679,700
2024$100,800$330,600$431,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,240$438,550$475,790
2025$37,240$438,550$475,790
2024$70,560$231,420$301,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps