531 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
531 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 35/ / /
Acct#
16651
Owner
SIRIANNI ANTHONY TR &
Assessed Value
$488,600
Appraisal
$698,000
PID
3991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$633,000$698,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$443,100$488,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIRIANNI ANTHONY TR &
Co-OwnerSIRIANNI MARY ANN TR
Care Of
Address531 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6703/0070
Sale Date03/16/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIRIANNI ANTHONY TR &$0 6703/00700203/16/2026
SIRIANNI ANTHONY & MARY ANN$0 0647/0164 08/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost: $100,864
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
FBMBasement, Finished 716 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 220 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 102 0
UGRGarage, Under 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,736 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21809
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,100
Appraised Value$633,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$633,000$698,000
2025$65,000$633,000$698,000
2024$93,600$333,000$426,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$443,100$488,600
2025$45,500$443,100$488,600
2024$65,520$233,100$298,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps