475 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
475 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 51/ / /
Acct#
05576
Owner
CONTRERAS JOEL J
Assessed Value
$481,670
Appraisal
$688,100
PID
4007
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,400$617,700$688,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,280$432,390$481,670

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTRERAS JOEL J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address475 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2744
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5398/0088
Sale Date04/29/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTRERAS JOEL J$405,000 5398/00880004/29/2016
BILSON CAROLE$272,000 2289/0124UNKQ07/02/2001
SHRIVASTAVA AJAY$185,000 1757/53-4UNKQ10/30/1997
FARRELL ASSUNTA E$0 0831/0940 03/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $112,284
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
FBMBasement, Finished 1,044 0
SLBSlab 322 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 450 0
   3,566 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19950
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,390
Appraised Value$617,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,400$617,700$688,100
2025$70,400$617,700$688,100
2024$103,700$327,500$431,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,280$432,390$481,670
2025$49,280$432,390$481,670
2024$72,590$229,250$301,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps