22 DOROTHY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 DOROTHY STREET
Mblu
46/ 66/ / /
Acct#
10190
Owner
LING JOANNE D &
Assessed Value
$513,520
Appraisal
$733,600
PID
4022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$521,300$733,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,610$364,910$513,520

Owner of Record
OwnerLING JOANNE D &
Co-OwnerPETER JOHN (SV)
Care Of
Address22 DOROTHY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2054
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3854/0167
Sale Date11/01/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LING JOANNE D &$0 3854/01670211/01/2006
LING JOANNE D$515,000 3854/01500011/01/2006
LANG MARTIN A + CAROL ANN$0 0563/0760 05/28/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $341,776
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,156 1,156
BASFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FGRGarage 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 16 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   3,610 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9600
Depth0
Total Market Land$364,910
Appraised Value$521,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$521,300$733,600
2025$212,300$521,300$733,600
2024$211,200$263,300$474,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,610$364,910$513,520
2025$148,610$364,910$513,520
2024$147,840$184,310$332,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps