271 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
271 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 71/ / /
Acct#
16148
Owner
LANGE JEFFREY A & PAMELA M
Assessed Value
$511,490
Appraisal
$730,700
PID
4024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,100$527,600$730,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,170$369,320$511,490

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGE JEFFREY A & PAMELA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address271 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6233/210
Sale Date10/27/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANGE JEFFREY A & PAMELA M$630,000 6233/2102510/27/2021
ELLIS CHRISTOPHER$1 6204/3400209/03/2021
ELLIS CHRISTOPHER R &$555,000 4015/03160008/06/2007
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION, INC.$555,000 4015/03140008/06/2007
STERN SCOTT M & VALERIE (SV)$440,000 2932/00850006/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,127
Replacement Cost: $311,100
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FATAttic, Finished 728 291
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 136 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 908 0
   3,785 2,127

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10206
Depth0
Total Market Land$369,320
Appraised Value$527,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  414.00 S.F.$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,100$527,600$730,700
2025$203,100$527,600$730,700
2024$183,000$266,500$449,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,170$369,320$511,490
2025$142,170$369,320$511,490
2024$128,100$186,550$314,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps