1471 MELVILLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1471 MELVILLE AVENUE
Mblu
46/ 74/ / /
Acct#
03315
Owner
HHME GROUP LLC
Assessed Value
$459,060
Appraisal
$655,800
PID
4027
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$517,400$655,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,880$362,180$459,060

Owner of Record
OwnerHHME GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address112 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4620
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6438/0203
Sale Date08/08/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HHME GROUP LLC$0 6438/02030208/08/2023
MALIK AWAIS$340,000 5794/2850007/08/2019
EVEREST REAL ESTATE LLC$0 5524/02960203/15/2017
K2 REALTY LLC$266,000 5471/02441410/17/2016
CONRAD ROBERT E JR$0 1910/0285 11/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,989
Replacement Cost: $241,578
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,681 1,681
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 771 308
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 405 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 8 0
PTOPatio 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 405 0
UGRGarage, Under 351 0
   3,951 1,989

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9250
Depth0
Total Market Land$362,180
Appraised Value$517,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$517,400$655,800
2025$138,400$517,400$655,800
2024$144,500$262,100$406,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,880$362,180$459,060
2025$96,880$362,180$459,060
2024$101,150$183,470$284,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps