8 GARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 GARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 88/ / /
Acct#
08824
Owner
WEBBER MATTHEW & BRIANA(SV)
Assessed Value
$427,630
Appraisal
$610,900
PID
4042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,800$559,100$610,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,260$391,370$427,630

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER MATTHEW & BRIANA(SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1495 BLACK ROCK TKE STE 2A
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6067/179
Sale Date01/27/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBBER MATTHEW & BRIANA(SV)$0 6067/17901/27/2021
WEBBER MATTHEW & BRIANA$45,000 6053/9201/06/2021
WEBBER MATTHEW; BRUNDAGE$475,000 3599/013208/23/2005
CALZONE SUSAN F & STEVEN T (SV)$0 3109/024011/03/2003
CALZONE SUSAN F$365,000 2935/020106/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $164,583
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
CRLCrawl Space 806 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,758 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17100
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,370
Appraised Value$559,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$621,200$721,700
2025$100,500$621,200$721,700
2024$59,200$330,800$390,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,350$434,840$505,190
2025$70,350$434,840$505,190
2024$41,440$231,560$273,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps