10 GARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 GARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 89/ / /
Acct#
06856
Owner
SOARES JOSEANE
Assessed Value
$464,800
Appraisal
$664,000
PID
4043
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$580,600$664,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,380$406,420$464,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES JOSEANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 GARDEN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3303
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4787/0144
Sale Date05/08/2012
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES JOSEANE$230,000 4787/01441005/08/2012
GLYNN CHARLES A/EST$0 4538/00180211/17/2010
GLYNN CHARLES$0 0684/0607 07/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,569
Replacement Cost: $138,930
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 997 997
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 372 0
   2,555 1,569

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13000
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,420
Appraised Value$580,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$580,600$664,000
2025$83,400$580,600$664,000
2024$97,400$306,500$403,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,380$406,420$464,800
2025$58,380$406,420$464,800
2024$68,180$214,550$282,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps