30 GARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 GARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 94/ / /
Acct#
14319
Owner
30-32 GARDEN DRIVE LLC
Assessed Value
$456,610
Appraisal
$652,300
PID
4049
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$568,200$652,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,870$397,740$456,610

Owner of Record
Owner30-32 GARDEN DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address23 SHERMAN ST STE 202 BOX 7
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5490/0247
Sale Date12/05/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
30-32 GARDEN DRIVE LLC$0 5490/02470212/05/2016
HORVATH ROBERT M$340,000 2780/0110UNKQ02/13/2003
MAJEWSKI ALEXANDER & SUSAN (SV)$0 2321/0061 08/23/2001
CALIFANO ROBERT 1/2 & MAJEWSKI$180,750 1435/42-5UNKQ10/28/1994
POGACSAS JOHN & ELIZABETH$0 0604/0966 02/24/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $140,198
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 25 0
   2,468 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11625
Depth0
Total Market Land$397,740
Appraised Value$568,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$568,200$652,300
2025$84,100$568,200$652,300
2024$92,800$293,700$386,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,870$397,740$456,610
2025$58,870$397,740$456,610
2024$64,960$205,590$270,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps