27 GARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 GARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 109/ / /
Acct#
01469
Owner
BLONDET JUAN & SYLVIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$419,230
Appraisal
$598,900
PID
4064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,700$520,200$598,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,090$364,140$419,230

Owner of Record
OwnerBLONDET JUAN & SYLVIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address27 GARDEN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3302
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5620/0018
Sale Date12/07/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLONDET JUAN & SYLVIA (SV)$355,000 5620/00180012/07/2017
FRITZ NANCY E & PARRY$171,350 2056/0286UNKQ11/01/1999
BLOCK SYLVIE TRUSTEE$0 1742/0185 09/16/1997
BLOCK SYLVIE$0 1467/0184 03/16/1995
BLOCK CURTIS/EST$0 1404/0148 07/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $128,337
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
   1,662 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7178
Depth0
Total Market Land$364,140
Appraised Value$520,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,700$520,200$598,900
2025$78,700$520,200$598,900
2024$86,600$268,300$354,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,090$364,140$419,230
2025$55,090$364,140$419,230
2024$60,620$187,810$248,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps