1 GARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 GARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 113/ / /
Acct#
05126
Owner
LIN CHAO YUN
Assessed Value
$413,560
Appraisal
$590,800
PID
4069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,600$535,200$590,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,920$374,640$413,560

Owner of Record
OwnerLIN CHAO YUN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8932 MOLINE ST

QUEENS VILLAE, NY 11428
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6701/0169
Sale Date03/11/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIN CHAO YUN$650,000 6701/01690003/11/2026
CLEARY HELEN $0 6701/01680203/11/2026
ERICSON HELEN F$0 3375/03200210/06/2004
ERICSON ARVID C & HELEN F$0 0611/0535 10/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $146,924
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
BASFirst Floor 970 970
CRLCrawl Space 940 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
   2,907 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8448
Depth0
Total Market Land$374,640
Appraised Value$535,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  280.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,600$535,200$590,800
2025$55,600$535,200$590,800
2024$101,500$273,000$374,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,920$374,640$413,560
2025$38,920$374,640$413,560
2024$71,050$191,100$262,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps