815 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
815 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 121/A / /
Acct#
13842
Owner
PAUL ELAINE M
Assessed Value
$594,930
Appraisal
$849,900
PID
4087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$618,200$849,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,190$432,740$594,930

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL ELAINE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address815 FAIRFLD WOODS RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2720
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0641/0424
Sale Date03/17/1978
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL ELAINE M$0 0641/042403/17/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $375,619
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   4,060 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,740
Appraised Value$618,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$618,200$849,900
2025$300,700$618,200$918,900
2024$243,600$327,700$571,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,190$432,740$594,930
2025$210,490$432,740$643,230
2024$170,520$229,390$399,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps