136 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 147/ / /
Acct#
15401
Owner
ROSTRO INC
Assessed Value
$628,121
Appraisal
$897,316
PID
4110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,316$753,000$897,316
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,021$527,100$628,121

Owner of Record
OwnerROSTRO INC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 2030
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0351/0348
Sale Date09/12/1956
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSTRO INC$0 0351/034809/12/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,049
Replacement Cost: $964,466
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall32.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,547 2,547
BASFirst Floor 2,502 2,502
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,502 0
   7,551 5,049

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneNDBD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21149
Depth0
Total Market Land$527,100
Appraised Value$753,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14500.00 S.F.$69,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$753,000$1,046,600
2025$293,600$753,000$1,046,600
2024$528,500$687,500$1,216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,520$527,100$732,620
2025$205,520$527,100$732,620
2024$369,950$481,250$851,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps