174 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
174 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 148/ / /
Acct#
04687
Owner
FLYNN HOLLY I
Assessed Value
$500,080
Appraisal
$714,400
PID
4111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$604,900$714,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,650$423,430$500,080

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN HOLLY I
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address174 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3324
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5031/0155
Sale Date07/26/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN HOLLY I$0 5031/01550207/26/2013
FLYNN JAMES M & HOLLY I (SV)$170,000 1270/01550007/02/1993
DOYLE LORENE G$0 00740/0708 09/12/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $266,159
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 44 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
   3,500 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32480
Depth0
Total Market Land$423,430
Appraised Value$604,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$604,900$714,400
2025$109,500$604,900$714,400
2024$158,800$307,600$466,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,650$423,430$500,080
2025$76,650$423,430$500,080
2024$111,160$215,320$326,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps