192 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
192 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 151/ / /
Acct#
14551
Owner
LOPEZ JORGE A & GLADYS D (SV)
Assessed Value
$387,870
Appraisal
$554,100
PID
4112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$497,200$554,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,830$348,040$387,870

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ JORGE A & GLADYS D (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address192 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3324
Sale Price$311,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3157/0318
Sale Date01/08/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPEZ JORGE A & GLADYS D (SV)$311,000 3157/03180001/08/2004
NOVICK RANDALL N & MARIA L$200,500 2124/0262UNKQ06/07/2000
JOHNSON MICHELE A$160,000 1378/129-UNKQ04/19/1994
CROCE VALERIE E$0 0748/0556 07/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $108,427
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   2,332 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7442
Depth0
Total Market Land$348,040
Appraised Value$497,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$497,200$554,100
2025$56,900$497,200$554,100
2024$73,600$255,800$329,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,830$348,040$387,870
2025$39,830$348,040$387,870
2024$51,520$179,060$230,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps