76 RIDGEVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 RIDGEVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
46/ 167/ / /
Acct#
16994
Owner
JACOB MICHAEL T & BARBARA K
Assessed Value
$773,360
Appraisal
$1,104,800
PID
4128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,800$563,000$1,104,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,260$394,100$773,360

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOB MICHAEL T & BARBARA K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 RIDGEVIEW AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3328
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0899/0121
Sale Date05/15/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACOB MICHAEL T & BARBARA K$174,000 0899/012105/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,955
Replacement Cost: $898,550
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,955 1,955
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
CTHCathedral Ceiling 465 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,226 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,070 0
WDKDeck, Wood 339 0
   6,481 2,955

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11050
Depth0
Total Market Land$394,100
Appraised Value$563,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,800$563,000$1,104,800
2025$541,800$563,000$1,104,800
2024$343,200$288,400$631,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,260$394,100$773,360
2025$379,260$394,100$773,360
2024$240,240$201,880$442,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps