90 RIDGEVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 RIDGEVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
46/ 168/ / /
Acct#
00254
Owner
CAREY ASHLEY &
Assessed Value
$616,700
Appraisal
$881,000
PID
4129
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$550,600$881,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,280$385,420$616,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY ASHLEY &
Co-OwnerZANCHI BRIAN (SV)
Care Of
Address90 RIDGEVIEW AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6582/0084
Sale Date01/31/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAREY ASHLEY &$1,250,000 6582/00840001/31/2025
GP3RE LLC$475,000 6482/3210002/15/2024
SIEGENTHALER JANET M$0 3579/02260208/01/2005
SAWERS MARK A &$362,000 2099/0184 03/17/2000
SILVER HOWARD & AMY (SV)$247,000 1713/16-7UNKQ06/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,522
Replacement Cost: $365,273
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,399 1,399
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
FUSUpper Story, Finished 468 468
TQSThree Quarter Story 195 156
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 442 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   5,008 2,522

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,420
Appraised Value$550,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$550,600$881,000
2025$330,400$550,600$881,000
2024$202,700$277,700$480,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,280$385,420$616,700
2025$231,280$385,420$616,700
2024$141,890$194,390$336,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps