124 RIDGEVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 RIDGEVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
46/ 170/ / /
Acct#
02288
Owner
HUBAN SEAN M & MARISA
Assessed Value
$550,410
Appraisal
$786,300
PID
4131
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$550,600$786,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,990$385,420$550,410

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBAN SEAN M & MARISA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address124 RIDGEVIEW AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3328
Sale Price$307,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1722/0140
Sale Date07/17/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUBAN SEAN M & MARISA $307,000 1722/0140UNKQ07/17/1997
FICKEY FREDERIC P &$0 1277/01900007/26/1993
BYITECK ROBERT J & MAUREEN E$0 00637/0117 12/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $385,326
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FGRGarage 420 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 861 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 855 0
WDKDeck, Wood 396 0
   4,920 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,420
Appraised Value$550,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$550,600$786,300
2025$235,700$550,600$786,300
2024$218,300$277,700$496,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,990$385,420$550,410
2025$164,990$385,420$550,410
2024$152,810$194,390$347,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps