15 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
46/ 218/ / /
Acct#
10533
Owner
MCKENNA SHAWN M &
Assessed Value
$590,940
Appraisal
$844,200
PID
4177
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$618,300$844,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,130$432,810$590,940

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENNA SHAWN M &
Co-OwnerMAUREEN E (SV)
Care Of
Address15 LOCKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2643
Sale Price$639,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3972/0231
Sale Date05/31/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKENNA SHAWN M &$639,000 3972/02310005/31/2007
RELOCATION ADVANTAGE, LLC$639,000 3972/02290005/31/2007
OLSEN CHRISTIAN G & LISA P$305,000 1817/0093UNKQ04/16/1998
WENDT STEVEN K$251,750 0898/0218 05/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $342,013
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
PTOPatio 285 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 792 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,755 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20020
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,810
Appraised Value$618,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$618,300$844,200
2025$225,900$650,900$876,800
2024$225,700$345,000$570,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,130$432,810$590,940
2025$158,130$455,630$613,760
2024$157,990$241,500$399,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps