75 GREENLEIGH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 GREENLEIGH ROAD
Mblu
46/ 268/ / /
Acct#
14008
Owner
GRENIER RENEE M & TOM (SV)
Assessed Value
$514,780
Appraisal
$735,400
PID
4223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$622,000$735,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,380$435,400$514,780

Owner of Record
OwnerGRENIER RENEE M & TOM (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 GREENLEIGH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2707
Sale Price$512,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2501/0230
Sale Date04/30/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRENIER RENEE M & TOM (SV)$512,500 2501/0230UNKQ04/30/2002
BIELER RALF & FLOR M (SV)$420,000 2035/0248UNKQ08/30/1999
MATTIOLO JOSEPH A$200,000 1463/313-UNKQ03/01/1995
PERKINS EVLYN$0 0828/0119 01/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $181,577
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
FBMBasement, Finished 1,300 0
FGRGarage 278 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 420 0
SLBSlab 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 278 0
   5,008 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20470
Depth0
Total Market Land$435,400
Appraised Value$622,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$622,000$735,400
2025$113,400$622,000$735,400
2024$187,400$329,100$516,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,380$435,400$514,780
2025$79,380$435,400$514,780
2024$131,180$230,370$361,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps