32 GREENLEIGH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 GREENLEIGH ROAD
Mblu
46/ 271/ / /
Acct#
16106
Owner
ELMS CHARLES W JR &
Assessed Value
$507,710
Appraisal
$725,300
PID
4226
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$602,900$725,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,680$422,030$507,710

Owner of Record
OwnerELMS CHARLES W JR &
Co-OwnerJOSEPHINA E (SV)
Care Of
Address32 GREENLEIGH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2707
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1382/0025
Sale Date04/29/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELMS CHARLES W JR &$238,000 1382/0025UNKQ04/29/1994
SCHWARTZ HILDA H$0 0506/0579 11/09/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $266,995
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FBMBasement, Finished 784 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 416 0
PTOPatio 432 0
SLBSlab 192 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   4,512 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15300
Depth0
Total Market Land$422,030
Appraised Value$602,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$602,900$725,300
2025$122,400$602,900$725,300
2024$148,100$322,100$470,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,680$422,030$507,710
2025$85,680$422,030$507,710
2024$103,670$225,470$329,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps