261 FERNCLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
261 FERNCLIFF ROAD
Mblu
46/ 274/ / /
Acct#
10912
Owner
QUINN KARL W & NANCY L (SV)
Assessed Value
$653,310
Appraisal
$933,300
PID
4229
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$665,400$933,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,530$465,780$653,310

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN KARL W & NANCY L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address261 FERNCLIFF RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2704
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1020/0074
Sale Date12/06/1990
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUINN KARL W & NANCY L (SV)$235,000 1020/007412/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,619
Replacement Cost: $436,037
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,319 1,319
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
FGRGarage 644 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 138 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 997 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   4,666 2,619

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21700
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,780
Appraised Value$665,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$665,400$933,300
2025$267,900$665,400$933,300
2024$275,900$350,200$626,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,530$465,780$653,310
2025$187,530$465,780$653,310
2024$193,130$245,140$438,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps